bithumb-account
Compare original and translation side by side
🇺🇸
Original
English🇨🇳
Translation
ChineseBithumb Account CLI
Bithumb 账户CLI
Read-only account state: balances, order chance, wallet status, API keys. Requires API credentials.
只读账户状态:余额、可下单额度、钱包状态、API密钥。需要API凭证。
Prerequisites
前置条件
Install and set / env vars.
@bithumb-official/bithumb-cliBITHUMB_ACCESS_KEYBITHUMB_SECRET_KEY安装并设置 / 环境变量。
@bithumb-official/bithumb-cliBITHUMB_ACCESS_KEYBITHUMB_SECRET_KEYCredential Check
凭证检查
Run before any authenticated command. If it fails (connection or auth), STOP — do not retry. Inform the user (in Korean): "인증 실패. API 키가 유효하지 않거나 만료되었을 수 있습니다." and guide them to set/refresh and ; re-run before retrying.
bithumb system diagnoseBITHUMB_ACCESS_KEYBITHUMB_SECRET_KEYdiagnose在执行任何需认证的命令前,先运行。如果命令失败(连接或认证问题),立即停止——不要重试。告知用户(韩文):"인증 실패. API 키가 유효하지 않거나 만료되었을 수 있습니다.",并引导他们设置/刷新和;重试前重新运行命令。
bithumb system diagnoseBITHUMB_ACCESS_KEYBITHUMB_SECRET_KEYdiagnoseSkill Routing
技能路由
Market data → ; account/wallet/API keys → this skill; orders → ; deposits → ; withdrawals → ; audit logs & diagnostics → .
bithumb-marketbithumb-tradebithumb-depositbithumb-withdrawbithumb-system市场数据 → ;账户/钱包/API密钥 → 本技能;下单 → ;存币 → ;提币 → ;审计日志与诊断 → 。
bithumb-marketbithumb-tradebithumb-depositbithumb-withdrawbithumb-systemCommand Index
命令索引
| # | Command | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | | READ | All account assets (KRW + coins) |
| 2 | | READ | Order availability: balance, fees, limits for a market |
| 3 | | READ | Wallet status: block sync, deposit/withdrawal availability |
| 4 | | READ | API key list and expiration dates |
Audit logs and diagnostics () are inbithumb system audit / diagnose.bithumb-system
| # | 命令 | 类型 | 描述 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | | 只读 | 账户所有资产(韩元 + 加密货币) |
| 2 | | 只读 | 可下单情况:指定交易对的余额、手续费、限制 |
| 3 | | 只读 | 钱包状态:区块同步、存提币可用性 |
| 4 | | 只读 | API密钥列表及过期时间 |
审计日志与诊断()位于bithumb system audit / diagnose中。bithumb-system
Routing — intent → command
路由 — 意图 → 命令
| User intent | Command |
|---|---|
| Check assets (all currencies) | |
| Check trading availability for a market | |
| Check wallet/blockchain status | |
| Check API key info/expiration | |
All commands are read-only — run immediately, no confirmation or verification needed.
| 用户意图 | 命令 |
|---|---|
| 查询所有币种资产 | |
| 查询指定交易对的可交易情况 | |
| 查询钱包/区块链状态 | |
| 查询API密钥信息/过期时间 | |
所有命令均为只读——可立即执行,无需确认或验证。
CLI Reference
CLI参考
account assets — All Assets
account assets — 所有资产
bash
bithumb account assetsbash
bithumb account assets→ KRW: 1,500,000 | BTC: 0.05 (avg: 135,000,000) | ETH: 1.2 (avg: 4,800,000)
→ KRW: 1,500,000 | BTC: 0.05 (avg: 135,000,000) | ETH: 1.2 (avg: 4,800,000)
No parameters. Returns every currency held: `currency`, `balance`, `locked` (reserved for open orders), `avg_buy_price` (volume-weighted), `unit_currency`.
无参数。返回持有的所有币种:`currency`(币种)、`balance`(余额)、`locked`(锁定金额,用于未平仓订单)、`avg_buy_price`(加权平均买入价)、`unit_currency`(计价币种)。account order-chance — Order Availability
account order-chance — 可下单情况
bash
bithumb account order-chance --market KRW-BTCbash
bithumb account order-chance --market KRW-BTC→ bid_fee: 0.0025 | ask_fee: 0.0025 | available KRW: 1,500,000 | available BTC: 0.05
→ bid_fee: 0.0025 | ask_fee: 0.0025 | available KRW: 1,500,000 | available BTC: 0.05
`--market` (required): market code. Returns `bid_fee`/`ask_fee`, available bid/ask balances, order limits (min/max), market info. **Pre-trade essential** — call before placing an order to verify balance, fees, and constraints.
`--market`(必填):交易对代码。返回`bid_fee`(买入手续费)/`ask_fee`(卖出手续费)、可买入/卖出余额、订单限制(最小/最大金额)、交易对信息。**下单前必备**——下单前调用此命令验证余额、手续费及限制条件。account wallet-status — Wallet Status
account wallet-status — 钱包状态
bash
bithumb account wallet-statusbash
bithumb account wallet-status→ BTC: block_state=normal, deposit=true, withdrawal=true
→ BTC: block_state=normal, deposit=true, withdrawal=true
No parameters. Per-currency block sync state and deposit/withdrawal availability. **Check before deposit/withdrawal** — if `block_state` is not normal or the operation is disabled (e.g. blockchain maintenance), it will fail.
无参数。返回各币种的区块同步状态及存提币可用性。**存提币前检查**——如果`block_state`不是正常状态或操作被禁用(如区块链维护),存提币操作将失败。account api-keys — API Key Info
account api-keys — API密钥信息
bash
bithumb account api-keysNo parameters. Returns API keys with expiration dates. Check periodically (or when auth suddenly fails) to avoid unexpected authentication failures.
bash
bithumb account api-keys无参数。返回API密钥及其过期时间。定期检查(或当认证突然失败时)以避免意外的认证失败。
Cross-Skill Workflows
跨技能工作流
Pre-trade balance check
下单前余额检查
User: "BTC 0.01개 살 수 있어?"
1. bithumb-account bithumb account order-chance --market KRW-BTC → check available KRW & fees
2. bithumb-market bithumb market ticker KRW-BTC → current price
↓ user approves
3. bithumb-trade bithumb trade place --market KRW-BTC --side bid ...用户:"能买0.01个BTC吗?"
1. bithumb-account bithumb account order-chance --market KRW-BTC → 检查可用韩元及手续费
2. bithumb-market bithumb market ticker KRW-BTC → 当前价格
↓ 用户确认
3. bithumb-trade bithumb trade place --market KRW-BTC --side bid ...Pre-withdrawal check (full Mandatory Pre-flight)
提币前检查(完整强制预检)
User: "BTC 출금하려고 하는데 가능해?" / "BTC 출금하기 전에 다 체크해줘"
1. bithumb-account bithumb account assets → check BTC balance
2. bithumb-account bithumb account wallet-status → check BTC withdrawal enabled
3. bithumb-withdraw bithumb withdraw chance --currency BTC --net-type BTC
→ fee, min, daily limit, net_type
4. bithumb-withdraw bithumb withdraw addresses → confirm destination is allowed-list
5. bithumb-market bithumb market fee-inout BTC → cross-check fee from market side
↓ user explicitly confirms (currency, net_type, full address, amount, memo if applicable)
6. bithumb-withdraw bithumb withdraw coin --currency BTC --net-type BTC --amount ...
7. bithumb-withdraw bithumb withdraw list --currency BTC --limit 1 → verify statusThis pre-flight is mirrored in bithumb-withdraw/SKILL.md as its "🛑 Mandatory Pre-flight Checklist" so it stays visible when only the withdraw skill is active.
用户:"我想提BTC,可以吗?" / "提BTC前帮我检查所有事项"
1. bithumb-account bithumb account assets → 检查BTC余额
2. bithumb-account bithumb account wallet-status → 检查BTC提币是否启用
3. bithumb-withdraw bithumb withdraw chance --currency BTC --net-type BTC
→ 手续费、最小额度、每日限额、网络类型
4. bithumb-withdraw bithumb withdraw addresses → 确认目标地址在白名单内
5. bithumb-market bithumb market fee-inout BTC → 从市场端交叉验证手续费
↓ 用户明确确认(币种、网络类型、完整地址、金额、适用的备注)
6. bithumb-withdraw bithumb withdraw coin --currency BTC --net-type BTC --amount ...
7. bithumb-withdraw bithumb withdraw list --currency BTC --limit 1 → 验证状态此预检流程在bithumb-withdraw/SKILL.md中也有镜像,作为其"🛑 强制预检清单",以便仅激活提币技能时也能看到该流程。
Global Notes
全局说明
- All commands require valid API credentials and are read-only.
- Bithumb has no demo/simulated mode — all data reflects real account state.
- returns the raw Bithumb API response.
--json - may include zero-balance currencies;
account assetsfunds are reserved for open orders and unavailable for new ones.locked
- 所有命令均需有效的API凭证,且为只读。
- Bithumb无演示/模拟模式——所有数据均反映真实账户状态。
- 参数返回原始Bithumb API响应。
--json - 可能包含余额为0的币种;
account assets资金为未平仓订单预留,无法用于新订单。locked